loading...
Runtime
1 hour 33 minutes
Released
March 26, 2004
Certification
PG
Language
English
Country
United States
Genre
Mystery, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy
Rate
Add To

They came. They saw. They ran.

When Mystery, Inc. are guests of honor at the grand opening of the Coolsville Museum of Criminology, a masked villain shows up and creates havoc before stealing the costumes of the gang's most notorious villains...Could it be that their nemesis, mad scientist Jonathan Jacobo has returned and is trying to recreate their deadliest foes?

Mosaic Media Group, Warner Bros.

Scooby-Doo Collection
Similar Movies
Bing

Ratings

5.0
35,253 user ratings

Buy or Rent

Previews

Trailer

More Details

Revenue
USD 181,466,833

Cast + Crew

all leading 9 cast only crew only
Freddie Prinze Jr.
Fred
Sarah Michelle Gellar
Daphne
Matthew Lillard
Shaggy
Linda Cardellini
Velma
Seth Green
Patrick
Peter Boyle
Old Man Wickles
Tim Blake Nelson
Jacobo
Alicia Silverstone
Heather
Neil Fanning
Scooby-Doo (voice)
Pat O'Brien
Himself
Colin Foo
Investor
Peter New
Daphne's Tattooed Fan #2, Daphne's Tattooed Fan
Raja Gosnell
Director
James Gunn
Screenplay, Co-Producer
Joseph Barbera
Executive Producer, Characters
Brent O'Connor
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
Kelley Smith-Wait
Executive Producer
Charles Roven
Producer
Richard Suckle
Producer
David Newman
Original Music Composer
Oliver Wood
Director of Photography
Kent Beyda
Editor
Hugo Dominguez
Visual Effects
Andrew Arnett
Animation
Steeve Boulianne
Layout
Steve Cady
Animation
Jeff Croke
Animation
Brian Dowrick
Animation
Bill Haller
Supervising Animator
Steve Harwood
Animation
Angie Jones
Animation
Chris Lentz
Animation
Leigh H. Rens
Animation
Kristin Solid
Animation
Matt Williames
Animation
Richard Cowan
Associate Producer, First Assistant Director
Alan Glazer
Co-Producer
Mary Vernieu
Casting
James Bamford
Stunts
J.J. Makaro
Stunt Coordinator
William Hanna
Characters
Bill Boes
Production Design
Shepherd Frankel
Supervising Art Director
Don MacAulay
Art Direction
Michael N. Wong
Art Direction
Tedd Kuchera
Set Decoration
Leesa Evans
Costume Design
Peter Ochotta
Art Department Assistant
Daphne Klebe
Art Department Coordinator
John Alvarez
Assistant Art Director
Constantine Sekeris
Conceptual Design
Brian Shell
Construction Coordinator
Warren Dunlop
Construction Foreman
Brad Oleksy
Greensman
Brent Gloeckler
Sculptor
Mira Caveno
Set Designer
Glen A. Dickson
Additional Camera
Steven J. Winslow
Camera Technician
Sandes Ashe
First Assistant Camera
Rick Allen
Grip
Tim Arasheben
Helicopter Camera
Dan Mannix
Steadicam Operator
Diyah Pera
Still Photographer
Anji Bemben
Hairstylist
Gitte Axen
Makeup Artist
Bill Terezakis
Prosthetic Supervisor
Luisa Dalmagro
Set Costumer
Tony Swatton
Armorer
Patrick Booker
Carpenter
Joey Lessard
CG Supervisor
Perry Battista
Set Dressing Artist, Lead Set Dresser
Michael Shand
CGI Supervisor
Stacey Butterworth
Wigmaker, Wig Designer
Dwane McIsaac
Chef
Jim Rankin
Craft Service
Todd Shifflett
Digital Effects Supervisor
Ray Evans
Driver
Anne Fletcher
Choreographer
Fernando Favila
Makeup Effects
Rick Rasmussen
Picture Car Coordinator
Joan Kelley Bierman
Post Production Supervisor
Lance Johnson
Property Master
Andy Armstrong
Second Unit Cinematographer, Stunt Coordinator
Chris Bradford
Security
Ivan Neulander
Software Engineer
David Allinson
Special Effects Coordinator
Laura Boddington
Stand In
Nick Allen
Stunts
Steve Linn
Systems Administrators & Support
László Sebõ
Technical Supervisor
Steve Ellis
Transportation Captain
Peter Huff
Transportation Coordinator
Cody Laudan
Utility Stunts
Ronald Schlueter
Video Assist Operator
Daniel Arkin
Visual Effects Editor
Anthony Harris
Color Timer
Kimaree Long
Dialogue Editor
Ron Barr
Digital Intermediate
Morgan Beggs
Assistant Director
Matt Diezel
Assistant Editor
Ronnie Baran
Best Boy Electric
Tim Atkins
Gaffer
John Lai
Lighting Artist
Raymond Chen
Lighting Supervisor
Christopher Charles Kempinski
Lighting Technician
Cory Hodson
Rigging Gaffer
Herb DeWaal
Rigging Grip
Daniel R. Chavez
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Bill Draper
Executive In Charge Of Production
Kirk Johns
Location Manager
Mandy Butler
Production Accountant
Juliet Verni
Production Coordinator
Charles Lyall
Production Manager
Julia Frittaion
Publicist
Rif Dagher
Researcher
Kelly Zombor
Boom Operator
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley
Markus Czyzewski
Music Editor
Darren Higman
Music Supervisor
Gregory Jamrok
Orchestrator
David Kudell
First Assistant Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor
David Husby
Production Sound Mixer
Scott Wolf
Sound Designer
Chris Hogan
Sound Editor
Kerry Ann Carmean
Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Glueck
Sound Engineer
Michael D. Wilhoit
Supervising Sound Editor
Conrad Dueck
3D Supervisor
Mathieu Blouin
Animation Supervisor
Benton Jew
Creature Design
Laide Agunbiade
Digital Compositors
David Zbriger
I/O Supervisor
Mike Splatt
Special Effects Supervisor
August Hall
Visual Development
Melany Bourgouin
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stephanie Allen
Visual Effects Producer
Chris Bond
Visual Effects Supervisor
Brom
Storyboard
Erika A. McKee
Digital Producer
Valance Eisleben
Editorial Services
Mark Kenna
Dolby Consultant
Karen Schell
Sound
Keith Hunter
Modeling
Anne Fletcher
Choreographer

Backdrops