loading...
Runtime
1 hour 49 minutes
Released
June 23, 2010
Certification
PG-13
Language
German, English, Spanish
Country
United States
Genre
Action, Comedy
Rate
Add To

Every Hit Man Deserves a Second Shot!

A fugitive couple goes on a glamorous and sometimes deadly adventure where nothing and no one – even themselves – are what they seem. Amid shifting alliances and unexpected betrayals, they race across the globe, with their survival ultimately hinging on the battle of truth vs. trust.

Tree Line Films, Regency Enterprises, Pink Machine, Dune Entertainment, Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation

Official Website
Similar Movies
Bing

Ratings

6.3
153,484 user ratings

Buy or Rent

Previews

Official Teaser Trailer [UK]
Official Trailer #2 [UK]
Official Trailer
Official Trailer [UK]

More Details

Budget
USD 117,000,000
Revenue
USD 261,930,431

Cast + Crew

all leading 9 cast only crew only
Tom Cruise
Roy Miller
Cameron Diaz
June Havens
Peter Sarsgaard
Fitzgerald
Viola Davis
CIA Director Isabel George
Jordi Mollà
Antonio Quintana
Paul Dano
Simon Feck
Maggie Grace
April Havens
Marc Blucas
Rodney
Celia Weston
Molly Knight
Stream
Wichita Airport Traveller
Dale Dye
Frank Knight
Nicole Signore
Wedding Guest
Falk Hentschel
Bernhard
Lennie Loftin
Braces
Hugo Garcia
Bull Runner
Rich Manley
Danny
Gal Gadot
Naomi
Mark Wallace
Smuggler
Jack O'Connell
Wilmer
Trevor Loomis
Eduardo, First Assistant Camera
Nilaja Sun
Allison
Brian Dykstra
TSA Agent
Jerrell Lee Wesley
Fireman Paul
Adam Gregory
Train Cook
Matthew Lawler
Passerby Agent
James Mangold
Director
Patrick O'Neill
Writer
John Powell
Music, Original Music Composer
Tanja Schmoller
Production Office Assistant
Phedon Papamichael
Director of Photography
John Powell
Original Music Composer
Arnon Milchan
Executive Producer
Joe Roth
Executive Producer
Steve Pink
Producer
José Luis Escolar
Line Producer
Todd Garner
Producer
Cathy Konrad
Producer
Quincy Z. Gunderson
Editor
Michael McCusker
Editor
Andrew Menzies
Production Design
Donna DeSeta
Casting
Sarah Katzman
Casting
Lisa Beach
Casting
Greg Berry
Supervising Art Director
Andrew L. Jones
Art Direction
Gregory S. Hooper
Art Direction
Jeffrey Wisniewski
Art Direction
Jay Hart
Set Decoration
Iñigo Navarro
Art Direction
Arianne Phillips
Costume Design
Wendy Means
Art Department Coordinator
Michael Meinardus
Special Effects Coordinator
Pau Costa
Special Effects Supervisor
Regina Cachuela
Animation Director
Taylor Carrasco
Animation Director
Chad Shattuck
Animation Supervisor
Chris Grun
Visual Effects Art Director
Ivy Agregan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ryan Ganimian
Post Production Assistant
Ted Caplan
Music Editor
Paul Massey
Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Janet Muswell
Visual Effects Producer
Celine Chew
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jon Grinberg
Visual Effects Editor
David Giammarco
Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Josh Bleibtreu
Second Unit Cinematographer
Lonnie Iannazzo
Visual Effects Coordinator
Elbert Irving IV
Visual Effects Coordinator
Maurice K. McGuire
Camera Operator
Rafael E. Sánchez
Gaffer
Neh Jaiswal
Visual Effects Coordinator
Gary Dahlquist
Rigging Gaffer
Eric A. Kohler
Visual Effects Coordinator
Zeke Morales
Visual Effects Editor
Ralph Lauren
Thanks
Frank Masi
Still Photographer
Tamar Shaham
Visual Effects Coordinator
Aashima Taneja
Visual Effects Coordinator
David James
Still Photographer
Eduardo Vaisman
Visual Effects Editor
Giorgio Armani
Thanks
Walter Garcia
Visual Effects Producer
Philip Shanahan
First Assistant Camera
George Macri
Visual Effects Producer
Guy Adan
Unit Publicist
Kyle Coker
Casting Associate
Matt Siner
Visual Effects Editor
Jeremy Gordon
Casting Associate
Colin Davies
Visual Effects Supervisor
Beth Lipari
Casting Associate
Jean-Marc Demmer
Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Gordon
Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Q. Mathews
Costume Supervisor
Allan Magled
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rosa J. Colón
Set Costumer
Tom Cummins
Set Costumer
Greg Baldi
Camera Operator
Gary Duncan
Picture Car Coordinator
Peter Field
Camera Operator
John Stone
Construction Coordinator
Karen Teneyck
Assistant Art Director
Anna Rane
Script Supervisor
José Luis Rodríguez
Gaffer
Guillaume DeLouche
Armorer
Kathrine Gordon
Hair Department Head
Hans Bjerno
Helicopter Camera
Kristen Barry
Key Hair Stylist
David Luckenbach
Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator
Luke Ramsey
Location Manager
Jeff N. Maclean
Location Manager
Gregory Alpert
Location Manager
Dane Bjerno
Camera Technician
Lona Vigi
Hairstylist
Paul Bulgin
Rigging Grip
Kwame Parker
Production Supervisor
Óscar Cano
Rigging Grip
Jane Galli
Makeup Department Head
Tommy Klines
First Assistant Camera
Michèle Burke
Makeup Artist
Robin Fredriksz
Makeup Artist
Trevor Loomis
First Assistant Camera
Lori Hornung
Production Coordinator
Dawn Marie Richard
Rigging Grip
Steve Cainas
Production Coordinator
Anthony Syracuse
Construction Coordinator
Wally Webber
Rigging Grip
Carmen Butts
Hairstylist
Kris Peck
Property Master
David V. Butler
Dialogue Editor
Russell Farmarco
Dialogue Editor
Steve Baine
Foley
John T. Cucci
Foley
Dan O'Connell
Foley
Erich A. Muller
Set Costumer
Steve Bissinger
Sound Effects Editor
Tina Ulee
Set Costumer
Marc Leroyer
Armorer
Doug Jackson
Sound Effects Editor
Paul Pirola
Sound Effects Editor
Jillian Giacomini
Script Supervisor
Diane Durant
Script Supervisor
Hamilton Sterling
Sound Effects Editor
Derek Vanderhorst
Sound Effects Editor
Terry Atchison
Armorer
Juan Aledo
Armorer
Donald Sylvester
Supervising Sound Editor
Thomas A. Carlson
Music Editor
Elizabeth Cecchini
Key Hair Stylist
Andrew Buckland
First Assistant Editor
Eric Durst
Visual Effects Supervisor
Brenda McNally
Key Hair Stylist
Margarita Pidgeon
Key Hair Stylist
Marsha L. Swinton
Associate Producer
E. Bennett Walsh
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
Daniel Howell
Hairstylist
Robin Sweet
Unit Production Manager
Gregg Smrz
Stunt Coordinator
Charles Croughwell
Stunt Coordinator
Tricia Heine
Makeup Artist
Andrew Birdzell
Set Designer
Michael Mosher
Makeup Artist
Stephen Christensen
Set Designer
Paul Richards
Leadman
Douglas Noe
Makeup Artist
Sherryn Smith
Makeup Artist
Mark Weissenfluh
Leadman
David Moreau
Conceptual Design
Jim Behnke
Production Manager
Daniel S. Irwin
ADR & Dubbing
Lee Orloff
Production Sound Mixer
Jeffrey A. Humphreys
Boom Operator
Nancy Nugent
ADR & Dubbing
Jim Wallis
Assistant Art Director
Giacomo Ghiazza
Storyboard
Mick Cummings
Set Decoration Buyer
Joseph Carson
Visual Effects Editor
Daniel Nussbaum
Post Production Assistant
Patrick Hoeschen
Best Boy Electric
Frans Wetterings III
Best Boy Electric
Laura Morgan
Assistant Costume Designer
Paul Massey
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Giammarco
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marisa Clayton
Digital Intermediate
Bryan Park
Digital Intermediate
Dottie Starling
Visual Effects Supervisor

Backdrops