loading...
Released
July 21, 2017
Language
English, French
Country
United Kingdom, United States, France
Genre
Action, History, Drama, Thriller, War
Rate
Add To

Time is running out.

Miraculous evacuation of Allied soldiers from Belgium, Britain, Canada, and France, who were cut off and surrounded by the German army from the beaches and harbor of Dunkirk, France, between May 26- June 04, 1940, during Battle of France in World War II.

RatPac-Dune Entertainment, Syncopy, Canal+, Studio Canal, Warner Bros., Kaap Holland Film

Official Website
Similar Movies
Bing

Previews

Announcement
Official Trailer #1

Cast + Crew

all leading 9 cast only crew only
Fionn Whitehead
Tommy, Tommy
Kenneth Branagh
Commander Bolton of the Royal Navy
Mark Rylance
Captain of the Moonstone
Tom Hardy
Farrier
Cillian Murphy
BEF Officer
Harry Styles
Alex
James D'Arcy
Lieutenant-Colonel Winnant, BEF
Aneurin Barnard
Gibson
Jack Lowden
Collins
Barry Keoghan
George
Tom Glynn-Carney
Older son of Moonstone captain
Bobby Lockwood
Seaman on Hospital Ship
Miranda Nolan
Nurse on Destroyer
Kevin Guthrie
A&SH BEF soldier, Actor
Brian Vernel
A&SH BEF soldier, Actor
Elliott Tittensor
Highlander, Actor
Matthew Marsh
Rear-Admiral of the Royal Navy
Jochum ten Haaf
Dutch Trawler Man
Damien Bonnard
French Soldier
Adam Long
Second Lt. Jeffries, Sub-Lieutenant
Michael Fox
Royal Engineer, BEF, Engineer
Will Attenborough
Lt. Howe of the Royal Navy
James Bloor
Oily Survivor
Paul Riley Fox
British Soldier
Richard Sanderson
Heinkel Spotter
Valiant Michael
Warrant Officer
Piers Stubbs
British Soldier (voice)
Johnny Otto
Captain Marshall
Jan-Michael Rosner
British Soldier
Brandon Duracher
Soldier
Samgar Jacobs
Royal Navy
Robby Prinsen
Royal Navy Officer
Nat Shervington
Actor
Simon Ates
British Expeditionary Force Soldier
Caleb Bailey
Soldier
Thomas Millet
French Soldier
Constantin Balsan
French Soldier
Aldo Beqiri
French Soldier
Sander Huisman
British Expeditionary Force Soldier
Callum Blake
Private Davies
Luke Thompson
Warrant Officer
Crystal Pereyra
Nurse on Destroyer
Bram Vlot
Royal Navy Sailor
Calam Lynch
Sailor from Deal
Jack Riddiford
Private Edwards
Merlijn Willemsen
British Soldier on the Sittard
Michel Biel
French Soldier
Niels van 't Dek
Sailor on Destroyer
Nirman Wolf
Marine
Tom Gill
Furious Soldier
Christian Roberts
Royal Navy Officer
Nick Vorsselman
British Expeditionary Force Soldier
Jedediah Jenk
British Expeditionary Force Soldier
Christian Janner
British Soldier
Bradley Hall
Sailor on Destroyer
Jack Gover
British Soldier
Davey Jones
British Soldier / Station Officer
Charley Palmer Rothwell
Corporal
Christopher Nolan
Writer, Director, Producer
Philippe Pickford
Aerial Coordinator
John Bernard
Line Producer
Erwin Godschalk
Line Producer
Jake Myers
Executive Producer
Greg Silverman
Executive Producer
Andy Thompso
Associate Producer
Oliver Goodier
Art Direction
Benjamin Nowicki
Art Direction
Erik Osusky
Art Direction
Samir Moundy
Set Decoration
Gary Fettis
Supervising Art Director, Set Decorating Coordinator
Kristin Vela
Assistant Production Coordinator
Luke Tuck
Production Accountant
Géraldine Sérafini
Production Coordinator
Christian max Straub
Post Production Supervisor
Sean Singery
Assistant Director
Samuel Sharpe
Production Coordinator
Sarah Ruemelin
Production Office Assistant
Jonathan Scott
Production Coordinator
Darren Richardson
ADR Voice Casting
Karen Ramirez
Production Coordinator
Natalie Moore
Production Accountant
Henry Tirl
Steadicam Operator
Catherine A. McCabe
Production Coordinator
Manjari Makijany
Set Production Assistant
Hennie Loosman
Production Office Assistant
Gary Kett
Assistant Production Coordinator
Olivier Kaczmarek
Production Accountant
Darren Jacobs
ADR Voice Casting
Craig Hosking
Aerial Coordinator
Oliver Hatcher
Production Office Assistant
Robert Guerrero
Production Office Assistant
Valérie Farthouat
Production Accountant
Austin Elliott
Production Office Assistant
Tim McGaughy
Driver
Hendrik De Jonker
Driver
Jay Wejebe
Makeup Artist
Derrick Werlé
Score Engineer
Carl Rydlund
Orchestrator
Ryan Rubin
Music Editor
Alan Meyerson
Scoring Mixer
Steve Mair
Musician
Andrew Kawczynski
Compositors, Additional Music
Alex Gibson
Supervising Music Editor
John W. Chapman
Scoring Mixer
Raquel Wijngaarde
Location Manager
Paul Tomlinson
Unit Manager
Brian M. O'Neill
Location Scout
Ben Piltz
Location Manager
Patrick Noordzij
Location Manager
Scott Wesley Ross
Assistant Editor
Ronan Michel
Location Manager
Arnaud Kaiser
Location Manager
Benjamin Hendriks
Location Manager
Douglas Dresser
Location Manager
Thijs Bolle
Location Manager
Kostas Theodosiou
Digital Intermediate
Pete Polyakov
Color Designer
John Lee
Associate Editor
Hannah Haidar
Post Production Consulting
Gladys Garcia
Post Production Assistant
William Fletcher
Assistant Editor
Katherine Chou
Post Production Assistant
Cesha Ventre
Costume Design
Billy Prichard
Key Costumer
Olivier Ligen
Key Costumer
Krista Guggia
Key Costumer
Louis Elman
ADR Voice Casting
Thomas Phillips-Howard
Animation Director
Stephen Wong
First Assistant Camera
Henry Tirl
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator
Helmut Prein
Gaffer
Luc Poullain
Aerial Coordinator
Ryan Monro
Key Grip
Julien Moine
Grip
Hugh McCallum
Grip
Doug Lavender
Camera Intern
Bob Hall
First Assistant Camera
Mike Gerzevitz
Underwater Camera
Hugues Espinasse
Camera Operator
Martin Elvin
Craft Service
Jean-François Drigeard
Gaffer
John Curran
Grip
Hans Bjerno
Aerial Director of Photography
Jesse Beaird
Grip
Boris Abaza
First Assistant Camera
Tom Struthers
Stunt Coordinator
Bryan Thompson
Stunts
Mark van Swieten
Stunts
David Schultz
Stunts
Steven Sawicki
Stunts
Dalton Rondell
Stunts
Travis Quist
Stunts
Cedric Proust
Stunts
Mark Norby
Stunts
Tim Neff
Stunts
Sean Morrissey
Stunts
John Medalin
Stunts
Kye Mckee
Stunts
Stephanie Louie
Stunt Coordinator
Matt Leonard
Stunts
Mathieu Lardot
Stunts
Mathew Kaye
Stunts
Reid Harper
Stunts
Shane Geraghty
Stunts
Marie Fink
Stunts
Mark Fichera
Stunts
Zack Duhame
Stunts
Wayne Docksey
Stunts
Kevin Derrick
Stunts
Clay Cullen
Stunts
Tom Boney
Stunts
Jeffrey G. Barnett
Stunts
Daniel-Konrad Cooper
Production Supervisor
David Edouard
Assistant Production Manager
Bastien Larue
Assistant Production Manager
Christine Raspillère
Production Manager
Page Rosenberg-Marvin
Production Supervisor
Mark Scoon
Executive In Charge Of Production
Nicky Tüske
Production Manager
David Witz
Unit Production Manager
Willem Quarles van Ufford
First Assistant Director
William Pruss
First Assistant Director
Nilo Otero
First Assistant Director
Eric Richard Lasko
Second Assistant Director
Alina Gatti
Third Assistant Director
Clément Comet
First Assistant Director
Alexis Chelli
Second Assistant Director
Amaury Capel
Third Assistant Director
Nicolas Baldino
Second Assistant Director
Luisa Abel
Makeup Department Head
David LeRoy Anderson
Makeup Effects Designer
Allan A. Apone
Makeup Artist
Pascale Bouquière
Makeup Artist
Jessica Brooks
Makeup Supervisor
Nicola Buck
Makeup Supervisor
Charley Collier
Makeup Artist
Cheryl Daniels
Key Hair Stylist
Kimberly Felix
Makeup Artist
Bernard Floch
Makeup Artist
Odile Fourquin
Key Makeup Artist
Laura Pollock
Hairstylist
Melanie Queyrel Carreno
Makeup Artist
Fabie Roger
Makeup Artist
Elodie Taquet
Makeup Artist
Jay Wejebe
Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist
David Bach
ADR Editor
Tom Caton
Boom Operator
Scott Curtis
Foley
Michael Dressel
Foley Editor
Russell Farmarco
ADR Editor
Dominic Happé
Boom Operator
Eilam Hoffman
Sound Recordist
Gregg Landaker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael W. Mitchell
Sound Effects Editor
Eric Potter
Sound Recordist
Gary Rizzo
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Shelley Roden
Foley
Unsun Song
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Randy Torres
Sound Effects Editor
Mark Weingarten
Sound Mixer
Hugo Weng
Dialogue Editor
Michael John Fuller
Sound Editor
Warwick Boole
Special Effects
Joe McBride
Drone Operator
Charlie Pedersen
Special Effects
Ben Vokes
Special Effects Coordinator
Daniel Llewelyn-Williams
Special Effects Supervisor
Daniel Arkin
Visual Effects Editor
Ben Cowell-Thomas
Visual Effects
Steve Miller
Visual Effects Editor
Derrick Mitchell
Visual Effects Editor
Emma Rider
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sivaprayag
Visual Effects Editor
Matt Thompson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Emma Thomas
Producer
Hans Zimmer
Music
Hoyte van Hoytema
Director of Photography
Lee Smith
Editor
John Papsidera
Casting
Nathan Crowley
Production Design
Jeffrey Kurland
Costume Design
Richard King
Supervising Sound Editor
Toby Whale
Casting
Toby Britton
Art Direction
Emmanuel Delis
Set Decoration
Kevin Ishioka
Supervising Art Director
Eggert Ketilsson
Supervising Art Director
Guy Belegaud
Construction Coordinator
Joe Ondrejko
Construction Coordinator
Steve Gehrke
Script Supervisor
Sara O'Donnell
Assistant Costume Designer
John Casey
Costume Supervisor
Aurélie Dolbeau
Set Costumer
Emmanuelle Pastre
Set Costumer
R. Adam Chambers
Gaffer
Melinda Sue Gordon
Still Photographer
Paul Corbould
Special Effects Supervisor
Charles-Axel Vollard
Special Effects Supervisor
Seda Yilmaz
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mike Chambers
Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Plummer
Visual Effects Producer
Andrew Jackson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Lockley
Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott R. Fisher
Special Effects Coordinator
Marie Korf
Special Effects Coordinator
Patricia DeHaney
Hair Department Head
Eric A. Lewy
First Assistant Editor
Laura Rindner
First Assistant Editor

Backdrops