loading...
Runtime
1 hour 23 minutes
Released
December 15, 2000
Certification
PG-13
Language
Japanese, English, French
Country
United States
Genre
Comedy
Rate
Add To

After a night they can't remember, comes a day they'll never forget.

Jesse and Chester, two bumbling stoners, wake up one morning from a night of partying and cannot remember where they parked their car. They encounter a variety of people while looking for it, including their angry girlfriends, an angry street gang, a transexual stripper, a cult of alien seeking fanatics, and aliens in human form looking for a mystical device that could save or destroy the world.

Alcon Entertainment, Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation

Similar Movies
Bing

Ratings

5.5
119,623 user ratings

Previews

Trailer 1

More Details

Budget
USD 13,000,000
Revenue
USD 73,180,723

Cast + Crew

all leading 9 cast only crew only
Ashton Kutcher
Jesse
Seann William Scott
Chester
Kristy Swanson
Christie Boner
Jennifer Garner
Wanda
Marla Sokoloff
Wilma
David Herman
Nelson
Hal Sparks
Zoltan
Charlie O'Connell
Tommy
John Toles-Bey
Mr. Pizzacoli
Christian Middelthon
Alien Nordic Dude #1
Dave Bannick
Alien Nordic Dude #2
Turtle
Jeff
Bob Clendenin
Zarnoff
Mary Lynn Rajskub
Zelmina
Kevin Christy
Zellner
Jennifer Hamilton
Choreographer
Danny Leiner
Director
Philip Stark
Screenplay
Robert M. Stevens
Director of Photography
Kimberly Ray
Editor
David Kitay
Original Music Composer
Broderick Johnson
Producer
Bryan Turk
Carpenter
Dana Baker
Rigging Grip
Andrew A. Kosove
Producer
Gil Netter
Producer
Nancy Paloian
Co-Producer
Wayne Allan Rice
Producer
Richard Hicks
Casting
Ronnie Yeskel
Casting
Paul Detlefson
Set Dresser, Set Dressing Artist
Bryan Duff
Assistant Property Master
Michael S. Ryan
Dolly Grip
Colin Edwards
Key Grip
Suzanne Flores
Key Costumer
Lydia Milars
Key Makeup Artist
Jill Korengold
Key Set Costumer, Set Costumer
Debbie Pearl
Animal Coordinator, Supervising Animator
Jim Goldthwait
Second Assistant Director
Paul N. Martin
First Assistant Director, Assistant Director
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Leslie J. Kovacs
Chief Lighting Technician
Laura J. DeRosa
Assistant Production Coordinator
Leanna Sheldon
Casting Assistant
Mario A. Vitale
Apprentice Sound Editor
James Thatcher
Musician
Terry Wilson
Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor
Jacqueline Marie McLaughlin
Utility Sound
Matt Linder
3D Artist
Joseph E. Gallagher
Camera Operator
Chas. Butcher
Art Direction
Francisco Rivas
Chef
Charles William Breen
Production Design
Jeffrey Kushon
Set Decoration
Pamela Withers
Costume Design
Tracy Bennett
Still Photographer
José Antonio García
Sound mixer, Sound Recordist
Terry Wilson
Music Editor
Bob Chefalas
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Bolt
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith
Dialogue Editor
Kimberly Lowe
Dialogue Editor
James L. Pearson
Dialogue Editor
Robert Troy
Dialogue Editor
Kim Secrist
Dialogue Editor
Bruce Fortune
Sound Designer
Steve Nelson
Sound Effects Editor
Howard Neiman
Sound Effects Editor
Glenn Hoskinson
Sound Effects Editor
Joe Divitale
Sound Effects Editor
Bruce Barris
Sound Effects Editor
Susan Bierbaum
Script Supervisor
John A. Brubaker
Transportation Captain
Wayne Williams
Transportation Coordinator
Dave Jordan
Music Supervisor
Dana Millman
Music Supervisor
Richard A. Harrison
Music Editor
Linda S. Cormany
Costume Supervisor
Monty Cox
Stunt Coordinator
Brad Ricker
Assistant Art Director
Dawn Ascher-Trevino
Art Department Coordinator
Jill Korengold
Set Costumer
Brian Chmielewski
Art Department Assistant
Daniel Turk
Construction Coordinator
Paul Detlefson
Set Dressing Artist
Ryan Effner
Construction Foreman
Alex Sessing
Greensman
Larry J. White II
Leadman
Tiffany Noel Kinder
Location Scout
Ron Ashmore
Painter
Del Barras
Production Illustrator
Lisa Goldsmith
Set Decoration Buyer
Bruce West
Set Designer
Al Kenders
Standby Painter
Robert J. San Martin
First Assistant Camera
Didier Koskas
Grip
Candy L. Walken
Hair Department Head
Solina Tabrizi
Hairstylist
Kay Majerus
Key Hair Stylist
Susan A. Cabral
Makeup Artist
Debbie Pearl
Supervising Animator
Kris Evans
Makeup Department Head
Nick Mestrundrea
Craft Service
Peter W. Moyer
Digital Effects Supervisor
Kevin Warendorp
Driver
Peter Norkus
Loader
Paul N. Martin
Assistant Director
Charlie Davis
Post Production Supervisor
Billy Greenfield
Production Office Assistant
Rudy Reachi
Property Master
Michael B. Bunch
Propmaker
Rich Thorne
Second Unit
Russ Tanaka
Set Medic
Claudine Franco
Set Production Assistant
Beth Bergeron
ADR & Dubbing, ADR Editor
David P. Kelsey
Special Effects Coordinator
Levi Holiman
Stand In
Brian Avery
Stunts
Leigh Shanta
Unit Production Manager
Laurel House
Unit Publicist
Chuck Weiss
Video Assist Operator
Dennis McNeill
Color Timer
Paula Greatbatch
First Assistant Editor
Ken W. Ballantine
Lighting Technician
Mark Scott
Casting Associate
Antoinette Levine
Location Manager
Susannah Brengel
Production Accountant
Linda Warrilow
Production Coordinator
Matthew Amato
Researcher
Jonathan Fuh
Boom Operator
James MacLean
Digital Compositors
David Betancourt
Foley
Bill Liston
Orchestrator
Dan Wallin
Scoring Mixer
Patrick Cicero
Sound Editor
Heather Ignarro
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kristin Hansen
Visual Effects Producer
Mark Freund
Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul S. Power
Storyboard
Bill Talbott
Score Engineer

Backdrops